By renouncing my right to serve as Personal Representative, I am informing the Court that I do not want to be the Personal Representative to administer the estate. If you start administering the estate you cannot simply change your mind and renounce later. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203(3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: (a) The person with priority as determined by a probated will including a person nominated by a power conferred in a will. l aytN
`h $If gdN
`h $If gd(n
4
6
8
B
D
F
J
L
`
b
d
n
p
r
t
v
x
z